Alumni Profiles

 
To update Alumni information or to contact Eagle Battalion Alumni click here.

View our alumni photos.
 
Total Officers Commissioned: 553 Commissioning Year
 
2013 Braden Hoyer Sean McCarthy Tyler Wakasugi
  Kylie Janovick Adam McMurray Benjamin Ziegler
  Samantha Kinsman
       
2012 Faleatua Afoa Amanda Domenget Jerred Olson
  Jeffery Amundson John Hood Katharina Schreier
  Joshua Arbanas Keith Idso Kayla Trogstad
  Andrew Brooks Mark Jensen David Weir
  Adam Dickinson Troy Lambert Tai-Shan Zen
  Amanda Dietzen Erik Olson  
       
2011 Jonathan Bless Ellen Poeschel Jason Church
  Andrew Prunty Whitney Mitten Tania Trowbridge
  Jessica Morris Paul Wanta Theresa Schumer
       
2010 Joshua Spychalla John Staads Lacie Strobush
  Scott Wolfe Tara Giralomo (Jones) Jonathan Flancher
  Arturo Veloz Cody O'Brien William Thompson
  Holly Hansen    
       
2009 Andrea Schultz Matthew Johnson Holly Cuhel (Wolfe)
  Danielle Kessler Travis Cyphers Corey McCaigue
  Sarah Hesse Corinne Vick Jessica Sorensen
  Daniel Hamilton Theresa Schreiber Karla Schultz
  Jared Emmart    
       
2008 John Schwartz Ian Morris Njoya Chomilo
  Jeremy mollinger David Draper Natasha Geitz
  Evan Schlachter Steven Schoeny Timothy Palmer
       
2007 Kristena Kuester Shayla Mclnnis-Rivera Tyler Peterson
       
2006 Jennifer Everling Kylee Foy Laci Banker
  Russell Hicks Jesse Erickson Jessica Malzahn
  Courtney Felly Justin Dwyer Joshua Agnew
  Jamey Terrell Jeremy Korth Stephen Kramer
       
2005 Elizabeth Kassulke Amber Juris (Birkle) Justin Schiltz
  Eric Hoelscher Joseph Moen Jachary Lois
  Josh Winkleman Angela Cress Jeremiah Littmann
  Erik Schoenbeck Brynn Radtke Rebecca Fialkowski
  Christopher Meeusen    
       
2004 Eric Mutchie Erin Peterfeso Erin Whorrall
  Jennifer Tofte Rhoda Winsky Timothy Boehnen
  Jason Birkle Daniel Bjorge Levi Rognholt
  Theresa Tran Jonathan Barnett Leah Spaulding
  Justin Moore Michael Lathrop Scott Hager
  Erik Thomasgard Matthew Singleton Adam Hennen
  Damien Krantz Sarah Comeau Sarah Parker
  Elizabeth Fieck Adam Bradley  
       
2003 James Kilbourn Krista Pazdernik Etrik Eddy
  Christopher Pederson Wayne Schaitel Peter Ubbelohde
  Scott Rood Jennifer hill Kristofer Deniger
  David Sanchez Orrin Viner Fred Howey
  Philip Jahnke    
       
2002 Trisha Callies (Meyer) Nicole McKenna Timothy Hogan
  Ryan Hedberg Jason Baumgartner Jeff Hanssen
  Nicole Washleski (Draper) Jolene Swanson Catherine Smith
  Melissa Ogrizovich Wendy Griffiths Erin Daley
       
2001 Dennis Keith Hill Matthew Bielanski Kelly Pajak
  Zachary Peterson Christopher Guderski Aaron Anderson
  Brent Plisch Timothy Swanson Dorean Hortillosa
  Cindy Ondell Angela Wyatt Jeffrey Wyatt
  Kari Wesolowski (Jassim)    
       
2000 Ryan Kovarik Brent Sobkowiak Collin Keenan
  Nathan Black Jessica Umentum Nathan Trussoni
  Sarah Schroeder (Smith) Pauline Potter (Swinger) Jesse Kook
  Mark Harrell Jacqueline Dominguez Steven A Rulli
  Carly Skarphol Myron Davis Paul Mullen
       
       
1999 Dave Levendoski Ryan Ahrendt Dave Hewitt
  Matthew Brown Joshua Lindquist Melody Voskuil
  Natasha Nodolf Jamie Davidson Lamaudia Betlyn
  Shannon Mess Lori Olson Mattew Hintz
       
1998 Christopher Stake Joellen Schimmels (Fielden) Jonathan Rastall
  Ryan Raymond Jared Sutton Keven Beattie
  Kathy Schroeder (Smith) Michael Drummond Michale Mahon
  Paul G Denton Lynch Harvey
  Denton    
       
1997 Kari Bruley David Cieszynski Richard Showalter
  Robert Baumeister Paul Hoiland Kevin Steyer
  Amy Harlander Karl Koch Charles Burnley
  Mark Knop Christopher Arens Sharon Dahlman
  Tina Tylinski Stacy Mlsna Jessica Jajesnica (arens)
  Terri Hohmann Chasity Cianciolo  
       
1996 Brian Hackner Daniel Nowacki Stephen Schemenauer
  Alan King Craig Driessen Drew Hettich
  Dean Mierau Robert Myhrvold  
       
1995 Chad Koenig Jon Bushman Glenn Kozelka
  Daryl Collins Jennifer Campbell Melissa Moe
  Bruce Riesterer Amy Dalle-Valle Kerry Dammen
  Laura Gensmer Thora Kenney K
       
1994 Kelly Turner Jennifer Schmaltz Jason Lefebvre
  Karen Johnson John Venner Todd Nelson
  Debra Bodenner Cynthia Campbell Paula Gregerson (Johnson)
  Jill Hefty Barbara Michek Stacy Wiffler
  Jessie McBride Chris Thompson Bruce Newell
  Cynthia Berg Jason Meszaros  
       
1993 Michael Hanson Todd Mehrhoff Sarah Krajnik
  Ralph Lounsbrough Lori Karner Cherly Pozanc
  Jeffrey Peltier Jill Cakey David Chvojicek
  Christopher Haukoos Jennifer Kerwin John Weiser
       
1992 Ann Retzlaff Randi Buros Darin Moe
  Andrew Barlow Andrea Shealy (Johnson) Renee R Giese
  Marianne Tysen Bradley Rosecke Gregory Pieters
  Lara Pedretti Joseph Campbell Tony Chladek
  Paul Grant Angie Herried Mitchell Popple
  Daniel Rickelff Joseph Rogalinski  
       
1991 William Nelson Thomas Laude Shawn Stroud
       
1990 Todd Levendoski Michael Valencia Daniel O'Malley
  Gerald Hook Edward Bush James Myrick
  Kent Marohl Robert Kennedy Letty Biden
  Laura Vandermolen Michael Webster Anthony Sanchaz
  Kathy Davis Paul McDermit Larry Neuman
  Kimberly Buttke Loretta Schaaf Keli Alo
  Arthur Brieske Anthony Verheyen David Forer
  Jon Nevala Tracey Haskey Kirk Keepers
  Randall J Kastberg    
       
1989 Roger Herried Hans Fester Scott Carey
  Christopher Perner Jon Sexton Thomas Bright
  Robert Delacy Craig Jorgenson William Flores
  John Han David Sands Jennifer Parker
  Mike Havlik Timothy Niemi Stacey Frett
  Latonia Daniels Pearl Andnus Ellen Stueck
  Shannon Marx Diane Wizner Bret Adams
  Michelle Neus Russell Anderson Steven Midthurn
  Walter Baltz    
       
1988 Kim Ready David Rooa James Schmitt
  Peter Berres Joel Jeffson Scott Gordon
  Barbara Gomoll Daniel Zimmerman David Thurston
  Gary Skon Jeffrey Elkins Robert Sullivan
  Thomas Blake Kristine Hellman Judith King
  Kristine Krueger Therese Sullivan Pula Pedretti
  Tina Theder Thomas Mettille Todd Swartz
  Kelly Hogan William Otto Craig Oleson
  Stephan Wolfert Sandra Burt  
       
1987 Regina Koffman Bradley Gavle Thomas Stauss
  Dean Fraser Daniel Wilson Elias Soto
  Allyson Danielson Laura Langhus Scott Dreher
  Jennifer Kiefer Terese Stark Kimberly Bailey
  Sheila Wetzel Gergory Karvelas James Tankersley
  Richard Stremcha Kim Bjornstad Mary Zimmerman
  Peter Lillie David Juliott Kent Kranser
  Justeen Mallo Terrance Theede Denise Muehl
       
       
1986 Alan Duff James Overbye Keith Scott
  Kenneth Formell Jeffrey Hongisto Luanne Sleger
  Patricia Reynolds Ronald Anderson Brian Boehnen
  Lisa Kulschera Lynn Washaka Cynthia Rowan
  Scott Whipple George Wheelock Greg Simmons
  Kim Richards Kim Fritz-Clidas Eric Hanson
  Matthew Walzna Hess Donald Benson Dale Newton
  Bryan Johnson Gary Brooks Sandra Clemens
  Tina Hess Patricia Peck Robert Scallon
       
1985 Jon Bergh Patrick Morgan Matthew McDermit
  Kenneth Uting peter Ring David Rhinehart
  Kimberly Boyd Richard Kumlien Dana Gulbranson
  Michael Netzer Wanda Koppen Sonja Karschucy
  Charles Wood Elizabether Lecheler Catherine Fischer
  Randy Pedretti Aquila Doudna Brenda Freber
  Jacqueline Hyned Karen Scheel Rodney Lehl
  Rochell Maier    
       
1984 Abert Richards Roger pedretti James Beck
  Terry Streeton Daniel Nievinski John Young
  Jeffrey Harrington Kathleen Bauer Patricia Tomsyck
  David Krueger John Fabie Victoria Winski
  Jeffrey Olson Mark Molstad  
       
1983 Michael Fearing Daniel Orrico John Schleifer
  Diane Orrico Michael Madsen Dale Jenson
  Timothy Simonson Rebecca Matalock Kay Kubichck
  Jeffrey Lebakken Charles Valentine Scott Meske
       
1982 Joseph Maze Stephan Rice Gregory Frings
  Eugene Sullivan Martin Seifer Aletia Alvarez
  David Richmond Michael Baker Cindy Rogers
  David Pappas Jonathan Schoenike Brian Semingson
  Daniel Norton William Steger Jeffrey Brieske
       
1981 Allen Gifford Mark Walde Elizabeth Weinberg
  Charlene Thompson Kim Drana Paula Wilhelm
  Ann Schedivy Tim McCarthy Leo Johnson
  Nancy Rugen Michael Chilson Don Deffer
  Dave nelson Sandra Schuppel Tom Warner
  Mark McNeilly    
       
1980 Mark Pearsall William Jefferson Leroy Amborn
  Anthony Mickelson Larry Shively Randy Laumb
  Samual Hyort Susan Pranke Sharon Hahn
  David Hutchinson Joseph Pintz Donald Crandall
  Lance Frickersmith Laurie Bruhn David Baux
  Michael Bancak Ricky Krueger  
       
1979 Pamela Porter David Moilien Richard Grant
  David Sanders John Cantlon Donald Gutknecht
  David Hepp Dale Erickson Brad Johnston
  Scott Hendrickson William Van Atta David Hammel
  Kirk Notsch Mary Seefeld Mary Katzenberg
  Eldon Anderson Barry Karet Kathleen Juan
  Brian Rooney Peter Szymanski  
       
1978 Mark Johnson Michael Kessler Kent Sorensen
  Phillip Santerre Greg Holley Joan Arnold
  Douglas Peterson Delbert Mravik Timothy Hopkins
  Jeffrey Brandt Seanna Ratcliff  
       
1977 Byron Dunn William Burton David Miller
  Debra Heise-Clark Beth Mazuk Kirby Millard
  Bonnie Post James St louis Scott Schmidt
  Blake Winters    
       
1976 Brian English Joseph Reiter Michael Mazuk
  Arnold Asp Gary Rooney Darrell Spratt
       
1975 Daniel Miller Harold Wheeler James Cook
  John Hintz Larry Schmidt Tom Holterman
       
1974 Richard Noggle Charles Wirth Paul Laes
  Gerald Meyer Barry Harleben Earle Munns Jr.
  Thomas Nissalke Brian Nordhagen Peter Laes
  Harvey Potter    
       
1973 Thomas Haley Robert Facteau Dennis Kuecherer
  Michael Stanke    
       
1972 Ronald Allen Thomas Bond