9/11/08

SEC Nominations

 

A.  Joint Promotion Committee

Appointed to 3-yr terms

Gwen Achenreiner

Tom Kernozek

Bruce Riley

Kim Vogt        

 

1-yr replacements

Carol Miller (replaces Heim)

Gubbi Sudhakaran (replaces Hoar)

 

                        2008-2009 Joint Promotion Committee

                        3-yr terms

                        Gwen Achenreiner

                        Tom Kernozek

                        Bruce Riley

                        Kim Vogt

 

                        2-yr continuing terms

                        Roger Haro

                        Sharon Jessee

                        Aaron Monte

                        Ronda Smith

 

                        1-yr continuing terms

                        Carol Miller (replaces Heim)

                        Rick Mikat

                        Lalita Pandit

                        Gubbi Sudhakaran (replaces Hoar)

  

B.  Consultative Layoff Committee

Appointed to 3-yr terms

Joe Anderson (CLS) – Associate

Eric Kraemer (CLS) – Professor

Mark Gibson (SAH) – Assistant

 

2008-2009 Consultative Layoff Committee

3-yr terms

Joe Anderson (CLS) – Associate

Eric Kraemer (CLS) – Professor

Mark Gibson (SAH) – Assistant

 

2-year continuing term

Paul Keaton (CBA) – Associate

Sandra Krajewski (CLS) – Professor

Gwyn Straker (SAH) – Assistant         

                                   

1-year continuing term                                                          

Joe Heim, Convener (CLS) – Professor                       

Keith Sherony (CBA) – Professor       

Mary Tollefson (CLS) – Associate       

 

C.  IAS – Career Progression Committee

            George Arimond

            Elise Denlinger

Kerrie Hoar

David Howard, Convener

Melissa Wallace         

 

D.  General Education Committee – expand membership for one year
           
Tom Pribek

 

E.  Committee on Faculty Committees

            Steve Brokaw, Convener

            Virginia Crank

            Tom Gendreau

Adrienne Loh

Carol Miller     

  

F.  Elections

            Joe Anderson, Convener

            Linda Dickmeyer

            Brian Udermann

  

G.  Faculty Ombudspersons

            Mike Abler

            Mike Haupert

            Kim Vogt

 

H.  Parking Appeals

            Renee Redman

            Paul Keaton – alternate