CANDIDATES FOR GRADUATION

Baccalaureate Degree Candidates

COLLEGE OF LIBERAL STUDIES

(11 a.m. ceremony)

Phillip J. Adamczyk*

Luai R. Al-Ghamdi

Fawaz A. Almazroo

Joshua L. Altom*

Jacqueline K. Anclam

Kimberley L. Anderson**

Charlotte R. Antonson

Melissa A. Appleby

Taryn N. Baardseth

Elizabeth A. Bader*

Kevin D. Balk

Elena R. Bantle*

Nicole D. Baranick**

Allison M. Bauer

Megan A. Baumgartner*

Kimberly A. Becker**

Tanya L. Becker

Megan W. Berndt*

Jessica K. Bjornstad

Marissa A. Cassellius

Jeese D. Chariton

Benjamin R. Chartier

Emily M. Christopherson**

Tamara L. Clanin

Alison B. Clare

Austin M. Clarke

Graham E. Clumpner

James J. Cole

Julia L. Comer

Robert A. Conlon

Carlyn W. Corcoran

Cole A. Coyle

Mark R. Cropp

Danielle L. Damrow

Fredrick Davis

Kristine M. Dembinski

Vanessa Deniz

Brittany A. DeVault

Linda I. Deyarmin

Travis A. Donnelly

Kelly M. Dries

Erin L. Eglinton

John R. Emery

Jimmy P. Esch**

Cassandra R. Fahey*

Hannah E. Forde

Melissa A. Forrest

Anthony P. Frank**

Claire C. Ganshert

Phillip P. Gigous

Benjamin L. Gilbertson**

Sarah E. Gorski*

Karola R. Green

Alyssa A. Greene*

Amanda S. Groshek

Elizabeth R. Guck

Mallory J. Haight

Evan J. Handrick

Kayla M. Hanson

Nicholas A. Hartmann

Sara M. Havener~

Adam M. Heffernan*

Chelsie M. Heidke

Brian L. Hellenbrand

Lindsey N. Heller*

Cara J. Henriksen

Kelli L. Henthorne*

Ann R. Hilden

Paige N. Hilgendorf

Maria G. Hodkiewicz

Kaylene L. Holman**

Samantha A. Holst*

Alex S. Hubing

Allison K. Hunter**

Stephanie K. Ilse*

Derek N. Iverson

Jennifer C. Jacobs

Emily N. Jeardeau

Heather R. Johnson

Erik J. Kahl

Matthew J. Kearney

Darren M. Kinder

Kimberly A. Klein

Amy M. Knutson**

Kathleen M. Konsella*~

Timothy A. Koplin*

Rebecca A. Kreger

Kadie P. Krings

Amanda J. Kuester**

Ashley R. Kuester**

John R. Langdon*

Allison K. Lefeber**

Megan E. Leigl*

Patrick J. Leigl

Jennifer E. Lemke

Jessy M. Loughrin*

Whitney R. Lukasko

Amy C. Lulloff

Laura M. Madsen

Kayla J. Maloney

James A. Martin

Ashton D. May**

Taylor R. May

Elizabeth A. McCoy**

Kathryn E. McGarry

Betsy McGinnity**

Chelsey A. McKimmy*

Daniel E. McMullen

Erin T. McNamara

Nicholas L. Meacham

Mark D. Medinger

Daniel J. Mlodzik

Stephanie M. Mohrfeld*

Aaron P. Moritz**

Tasha R. Mueller

Jennifer L. Nelson*

Kara J. Norby

Katherine A. Norton

Shawn M. Olichwier

McKenzie J. Olson

Joshua R. Osness

Kathryn D. Owens*

Katherine A. Parker

Dustin J. Peasley**

Dessa D. Perrigo

Ann M. Peters

Alexis E. Peterson*

Jerrica L. Peterson*

Amanda J. Pieters

Amanda L. Plas*

Ronald R. Poppie

Olivia M. Radke*

Bethany C. Rahn

Talea J. Ramaker

Janice J. Ramos

Samuel K. Reinke

Audra A. Resop

Valerie R. Rexroat

Lindsey L. Robinson*

Sarah A. Rosbeck**

Susannah M. Rosendale**

Kari A. Rubsam

Katelyn L. Running

Andrew J. Ryan

Bethany L. Sarow*

Halley D. Schepp

Kathryn L. Schmuhl

Sarah J. Schoenwaelder**

Laura A. Schreier

Kiley J. Schroeder

Lee A. Schroeder

Ashley L. Schultz

Kyle R. Schulz

Melissa A. Schulz*

Emily R. Seigworth**

Jeffrey A. Siegenthaler*

Bobbi P. Sironi**

Andrew B. Sipos~

Geena M. Skowronski~

Anne B. Slezak

Kate E. Slisz**

Jason A. Smith*

Patrick A. Smith

Annie L. Sokovich

Jenny E. Spiegel**

Joshua C. Spychalla

Megan E. Stellpflug

Craig W. Stevens

Meghan M. Stewart

Katherine A. Susa**

Kristen A. Sweeney

Angela E. Swenson*

Shaylae M. Szotkowski**

Kelsey A. Szudy

Samuel A. Talarczyk*

Thomas N. Tardiff**

Frank E. Taylor, IV*

Patrick J. Taylor~

Megan Teasdale Smith

Nicole C. Terrones*

Kailin G. Thom

Carrie L. Thornsen

Whitney C. Tilsner

Nathan M. Tock

Alanna M. Trost*

Veronica A. Tserkezis

Yia Vang

Andrew P. Voigt

Joshua S. Wachuta*

Zechariah Wakefield

Michael J. Waller

Bryce Wangen

Jennifer M. Weber*

Savanna J. Westbrook

Jenna R. Wilkins~

Emily C. Wilson~

Kurt M. Wilson**

Jessica L. Yanna**

Sheila M. Yohnk*

Anna J. Zimborski*

 

 

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

(2 p.m. ceremony)

Robert J. Anderson

Christopher F. Anicete

Allyson M. Baier**

Matthew J. Baker

Kyle S. Bancroft

Kelson D. Barr

Nicole C. Belling*

Ann N. Bever

Stephanie L. Boedecker**

Jacob D. Boegel

Kevin Boser

Angelene C. Briguet

Benjamin M. Brott*

Kevin Chu

Brendon M. Conway

Melinda S. Cordes

Andrew H. Cox

Kevin D. Coyne*

Marshall D. Decleene

Marsh R. Detert

Sammi DeVooght

William R. Dolenshek

Robb T. Dreblow

Brian C. Dubinski

Erica L. Eiden

Kristina M. Eisenmenger

Christopher M. Fearn

Chelsea L. Ferries*

Jordan W. Fischer

Megan L. Flynn

Christopher J. Gamlin

Jasmine L. Ganansky

Jami E. Gerke

Matthew F. Gillette

Kristian L. Gottman

Jeana E. Griesmann

Sara N. Grimsled

Michael J. Gruber

Marcus A. Guenther

August M. Haas

Kassandra L. Halverson

Garrett B. Hanson

Eileen E. Hopkins

Adam J. Hughes

Nicholas R. Jackson

Tom R. Jiru

Ashley M. Johnson

Nicolas D. Johnson

Christopher A. Junk

William M. Kalmoe

Michael T. Kapral

Mitchell T. Kaschub

Nicholas J. Kaufman

Rachel E. Kim

Deborah L. Kohl*

Alexander C. Koivisto

Paul R. Kolbe*

Jonathan A. Kramer

Katherine A. Kruse

Kelsey J. Kruse

Daniel J. La Haye

Morgan L. Lambert**

Andrea J. Larson**

Jenna L. Larson**

Shia Lee

Abigail L. Lund

Mackenzie K. Malchow

Joshua T. Mansee*

Michael H. Marchese

Eleanor A. Marcouiller

Michael W. Marose*

Cassandra A. Meyer

Lea K. Miller**

Megan M. Millin

Christopher J. Minter

Tanya L. Miske

Patrick A. Moore

Christopher D. Morgan

Chueyee Moua

Pierrot M. Mpemwangi

Tyler J. Mueller

Nicholas D. Nelson

Garrick T. Olerud

Jeffrey S. Osvog

Roxanne E. Otzelberger

Michael R. Paulson

Anna M. Pedretti

Sarah L. Petersen

Amy A. Price*

Jade E. Pride

Matthew C. Rietveld

Christopher D. Rochester*

Jessica J. Romanowski*

Kelsey E. Roupp

Megan A. Rowe

Alex W. Sandstrom*

Mark T. Scharschmidt

Amanda L. Schilling

Alexander J. Seguin**

Zachary L. Seramur

Thomas J. Sheffer**

Timothy W. Skates

Kristina R. Steger*

Tsubasa Sunano

Kevin L. Sutter

Whitney R. Thompson*

Alexandra B. Trentin

Clare E. Van Veldhuisen

Emily A. Vien

Mariya Vyatkina

Andrew D. Waak

Nicholas S. Wanless

Jonathan K. Weichmann

Daniel P. Weier

Eric J. Weninger*

Thomas J. Whalen*

Derek A. Wilcox

Katelynn M. Williams**

Jacob A. Wolf

Kayla M. Wolfe**

Vee Xiong

Zachary P. Young

Rein G. Zastrow

Cole J. Zelenka

Michael R. Ziemer*

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND HEALTH

(3:30 p.m. ceremony)

 

 

Kirsten K. Anderson**

Allison M. Arndt

Gavin O. Attoe

Andrew P. Augustyn

Garrett F. Berg

James P. Blake

Brian C. Blakeway*

Lindsey R. Block

Carlie M. Bohrman*

Gail C. Bolstad

Nicole L. Brandner

Christopher P. Braun

Kimberly L. Brown

Christopher G. Breuer+

Bryan A. Budde

Christopher M. Burtch

Brody W. Busho

Sam Chen

Jonathan J. Chisholm**

Matthew L. De Koch

Kathryn M. Decker

Kay M. Dellemann*

Paul M. Delponte

Cortney C. Draxler*

Jason C. Dreves

Kimberly K. Duhaime

Christopher R. Egger*

Alex D. Ertl

Melissa A. Ferruzza

Tricia C. Flaherty

Michael W. Forsythe

Christa M. Frazier

Allison N. Gallagher

Jennifer M. Gamberini

Patricia L. Gantz

Mitchell P. Gearing

Jack S. Gedymin**

Lauren R. Geiser

Erika M. Gibbs

Andrew M. Gierke

Kellen Gintner

Jan A. Goral

Aubrey E. Green

Mallory B. Grosbier

Taylor S. Haley

Lauren K. Halverson

Andrew M. Hart

Kristin A. Haugen**

Lucas G. Hechimovich

Michael E. Heeb

Jon T. Heesch

Steven D. Henes

Sharon A. Henk

Renae R. Hibbard*

Brian P. Hill

Amber J. Holmstrom

William J. Homann

Gabriella J. Hooper**

Kelsie R. Hopfensperger

Adam J. Houzner**

Ingrid C. Husmoen**

Dustin J. Jacobson

Aaron R. Johnson*

Maren E. Kallaus

Kelsey A. Katarow

Sun Keun Kim

Katie L. Kinjerski

Daniel T. Klaver

Benjamin D. Knutson

Andrew A. Koene

Logan J. Kolb**

Michael J. Korsmo

Lindsay E. Kressin

Natalie J. Langr*~

Timothy R. Lopez**

Laura Mach

Hillary M. Mahan~

Daniel M. Malicki

Jeremy D. Marzofka

Matthew G. Maslowski

Elyse M. McCrary

Karri S. McKee

Matthew N. Miller

Pawel A. Moldysz

Andrew J. Moore

Marc J. Murphy

Michel Naopao

Ali M. Nehmer

Charles A. Nelson

Kimberly Nelson

Joel J. Nernberger

Derek J. Nowak

Michael E. Nuttall

Jenelle K. O'Donnell

Dawn E. Pechan

Matthew E. Pfister*

Kaitlin A. Powell

Nicole E. Putnam*

Renee K. Reuter**

Katherine M. Rhodes*

Jordan D. Rudolph

Samantha J. Runde**

Emily E. Schack*

Sarah J. Schearer

Samantha S. Schemberger

Damon A. Schmidt

Amber N. Schoonover*

Olivia L. Scurek

Andrew J. Sewalish

Stuti S. Shah

Samantha J. Shea*

Jonathan J. Siebert

Charles H. Skifton

Laura Sobottka

Casey R. Solin

Brianne L. Stankus*

Danielle M. Stenz

Chelsea R. Stover*

Lacie M. Strobush**

Derek J. Sunday

Brennon J. Swaney

Kara L. Thompson

Andrea N. Trojan

Marques L. Tyler

Sarah P. Utley-Wells**

Alexandra B. Vang

Leah R. Vodnik*

John M. Wallace

Samuel R. Walther*

Bethany L. Wanderski*

Ashley M. Wateski

Chelsey J. Webber**

Brenden A. Westerfeldt

Adam J. Wheeler

Derek R. White*

Nicholas P. Wilbricht

Shannon M. Wilcox

Elizabeth A. Wockenfus

Charles M. Worrell

Rebecca L. Yde**

Cherity A. Ysquierdo

 

 

Honors Program Candidates

 

University Honors Program

Elena R. Bantle

Katelynn M. Williams

 

Psychology Department Honors

Anthony P. Frank

Jeffrey A. Siegenthaler

 

Graduate Degree Candidates

COLLEGE OF LIBERAL STUDIES

(11 a.m. ceremony)

               

EDUCATION SPECIALIST

School Psychology

Stacy L. Black

Michael E. Corrie

Lacey J. Ganser

Lindsey J. Goree

Michelle R. Hoell

Rikki L. Kazda

Amy M. Litfin

Amanda L. McEwen

Lisa A. Molland

Alicia A. Reimann

Dixie R. Schubert

Ryan R. Weigel

 

MASTER OF EDUCATION-PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

Nicole M. Hoffman

Nicholas K. Schueller

 

MASTER OF EDUCATION-PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT-LEARNING COMMUNITIES

 

Manitowoc

Stacy Derby

Nathan E. Ehle

Stephanie A. Harms

Beth A. Hoeft

Eric A. Holschbach

Jennifer L. Holschbach

Sara K. Lallensack

Julie A. Neuser

Tammy S. Reigles

Cindy A. Schneider

Teresa S. Sprenger

Christopher B. Woller

 

Sun Prairie

Jennifer L. Bowser

Kristina E. Crapp

Sherry L. Davis

Christian J. Ezell

Stacy J. Jackson

Carly B. Kearney

Tristan McKittrick

Rachel L. Nachreiner

Mike P. Rush

Laurel B. Schmudlach

Laura Skattum

Jennifer M. Stobbe

Jennifer F. Sween

Megan T. Van Veghel

Kirsten K. Wohlers

 

West Allis

Katy L. Bayha

Sarah B. Boicourt

Joan A. Brown-Dougherty

Jessica J. Carter

Mary C. Caucutt

Sarah L. Cohen

Caitlin C. Doran

Tiffany M. Grandlich

Leslie A. Gray

Sarah E. Handlos

Sheila Hansen

Kelly A. Higgins

Danielle Kim

Lisa M. Kolb

Adam P. Kraemer

Lora J. Kraetz

Peter F. Kraker

Erin J. Lange

Matthew S. Napoli

Richard C. Peters

Katrina T. Reeve

Erin A. Satterburg~

Michelle M. Spindler

Erin M. Staffaroni

Chris H. Steigerwald

Michele L. Strasser

Lisa K. Strauss

Virginia L. Struthers

Erin M. Tautges

Kelly L. Weins

 

 

 

Graduate Degree Candidates

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

(2 p.m. ceremony)

 

Robert L. Buck

Claudia Canavesi

Yi-Jui Chen

Lindsey M. Iotte

Ying-Chen Lai

Yu-Chen Liu

Ye Tong

 

Graduate Degree Candidates

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE AND HEALTH

(3:30 p.m. ceremony)

               

MASTER OF SCIENCE

Biology: Clinical Microbiology Concentration

Stephanie M. Battjes

Sarah J. Gruszka

Ann E. Rentschler

Lindsay R. Sammons

 

Clinical Exercise Physiology

Timothy T. Bushman

Jacob W. Cohen

Jessica L. Gehrke

Jordan A. Holthusen

Sarah E. Horlitz

Elizabeth M. Jeanes

Chad R. Johnson

Amy M. Kaphingst

Jerica M. Kreitinger-Nitz

Kacie O'Brien

Meghan L. Sandve

Rulla J. Sika

David C. Steenstra

Stephanie Tepper

Joshua M. Wilson

 

Exercise and Sport Science: Physical Education Teaching

Mary Kay Landgraf

Justin K. Rice

Matthew B. Shutt

Mark J. Sullivan

Meri J. White

 

Exercise and Sport Science: Sport Administration

Christina M. McCutcheon

Brett E. Nagan

John R. Nekich

Joshua M. Zabel

 

Health Education: Community Health Education

Pang Vang

 

Occupational Therapy

Lindy L. Christian

Kristin N. Colby

Jill F. Drake-Heier

Brittany K. George

Allison J. Gerlach

Ashley A. Hoppenjan

Sarah M. Jones

Kelly A. Kurutz

Eric M. Lutz

Heather L. Ostrem

Amanda L. Parker

Lindsay M. Patterson

Victoria J. Price

Caroline K. Quealy

Megan M. Rhoda

Kaitlin E. Rooney

Katie E. Schuh

Janie S. Sobotta

Emily E. Stommes

Jayd A. Thom

Robert N. Wittmann

Lisa M. Young

Ashley M. Zimmer

 

Recreation Management

Qi Fan

Zachary Kimmel

Lesley H. Lowe+

Margaret S. McDonald~

Danielle E. Miller

Michael J. Schneeberger

Aron E. Voss

 

Therapeutic Recreation

Kelsey L. Laubach

 

MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH

Shelley K. Hersil

Yuanying Liang

Jing Sun

Kara M. Yaeger

 

MASTER OF SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Joshua Anderson

Vignesh Arivazhagan

Kevin J. Drewiske

Praveen K. Mutyam

Radhika Nayani

Josh T. Newman

Wen-Kai Shen

Kevin M. Wilson