UW-L Faculty/Staff Web Pages

The University of Wisconsin-La Crosse respects the rights of individuals to the freedom of self expression. In keeping with the spirit of this tradition, the university encourages the publishing of individual web pages by UW-La Crosse faculty, staff, and students. However, the university cannot accept responsibility for content or links of individuals' pages. The opinions on these pages reflect the views of the individual only.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z



A

Michael L. Abler (Biology)
Jorge Aguilar-Sanchez (Modern Languages)
Donna M. Anderson (Economics)
Mandi Anderson (Exercise & Sport Science)
Patricia Ardovino (Recreation Mgmt/Therapeutic Recreation)
Jo Arney (Political Science/Public Administration)

B

Jeff Baggett (Mathematics)
Eric Barnes (Physics)
Terry Beck (English)
Barbara Bennie (Mathematics)
Cynthia Berlin (Geography/Earth Science)
Keith Beyer (Chemistry)
Philip Bice (Accountancy)
Alan Bigel (Political Science)
Kathryn Birkeland (Economics)
Tracie Blumentritt (Psychology)
Jeffrey Boyle (Mathematics)
Glenn Brice (Biology)
Taggert J. Brooks (Economics)
Eric Brunsell (Educational Studies)
Jeff C. Bryan (Chemistry)
Jac D. Bulk (Sociology/Archaeology)
Carla Burkhardt (College of Science & Allied Health)

C

Robert Carney (Finance)
Scott T. Cooper (Biology)
Virginia Crank (English)
Gerry Cox (Sociology/Archaeology)

D

Vicky Danielson (Math 050)
Enilda A. Delgado (Sociology/Archaeology)
Dorian Dorado (Foreign Languages/Spanish)
Michael J. Durnin (Exercise & Sport Science/Athletics)

E

Barbara J. Eide (Accountancy)
Abdulaziz Elfessi (Mathematics)
Joel Elgin (Art)
Travis M. Erickson (Exercise & Sport Science)

F

Cherryl Frye (Educational Studies)
Christopher Frye (Music)

G

Anne Galbraith (Biology)
John Gardner (Accountancy)
Al Gedicks (Sociology/Archaeology)
Timothy Gerber (Biology)
Lisa Giddings (Economics)
Gail Gillis (Management)
Rick Gillis (Biology)
Timothy Gongaware (Sociology/Archaeology)
Wendy Grace
Lise Graham (Finance)

H

Janis R. Hanson (Foreign Languages/ESL Institute)
Kimberly Harbst (Physical Therapy)
Peter Haried (Information Systems)
Roger J. Haro (Biology & River Studies)
Kerrie Hoar (Biology)
Robert H. Hoar (Mathematics)
Deb Hoskins (Women's Studies)
David Howard (Biology)
Heather Hulett (Mathematics)
Kenny Hunt (Computer Science)

I

J

Jean Janecki (Modern Languages)


K

Joseph Kastantin (Accountancy)
Karl Kattchee (Mathematics)
Susan Kelly (Mathematics)
Mary Ann Kemmer (Communication Studies)
Thomas W. Kernozek (Physical Therapy)
A. Wahhab Khandker (Economics)
Amena Khandker (Economics)
Betsy Knowles (Economics)
Glenn J. Knowles (Economics)
Ronda Knox (Communication Studies)
Bryan Kopp (English)
Jennifer Kosiak (Mathematics)
Sandra Koster (Chemistry)
Robert Krajewski (Foundations of Ed Policy & Practice)
Sandra S. Krajewski (Women's Studies)

L

Rebecca L. LeDocq (Mathematics)
Nishele Lenards (Medical Dosimetry)
Susannah Lloyd (Sociology/Archaeology)
Lynette Lo (Student Support Services)
Adrienne Loh (Chemistry)
Kimberly Lyons (Accountancy)





M

Margaret A. Maher (Biology)
Andrew Matchett (Mathematics)
Timothy McAndrews (Sociology/Archaeology)
Stephen McDougal (Political Science)
Carol Miller (Sociology/Archaeology)
Paul Miller (Chemistry)
Jennifer Miskowski (Biology)
Betsy Morgan (Psychology)
Dianne Morrison (Finance)

N

Dirck Nagy (Murphy Library)


O

Alex O'Brien (Psychology)

P

Yang Park (Information Systems)
Kasi Periyasamy (Computer Science)
Richard Pein (Exercise & Sport Science)
James Peirce (Mathematics)
Leticia Pena (Management)
David Piehl (Communication Studies)
Leslee Poulton (Foreign Languages)

Q

R

Robert Ragan (Physics)
David Reineke (Mathematics)
Dave Riley (Computer Science)
Larry J. Ringgenberg (University Centers)
Pam Rodgers (Political Science)
Kris Rolfhus (Chemistry)
William Henry Ross Jr. (Management)

S

Shauna Sallmen (Physics)
Mark B. Sandheinrich (Biology)
Robert Seaquist (Advancement & External Relations)
Bradley Seebach (Biology/Microbiology)
Steven Senger (Computer Science)
Keith R. Sherony (Economics)
Steven Simpson (Recreation Management and Therapeutic Recreation)
Sheldon Smith (Sociology/Archaeology)
Ron Stoffregen (Theatre Arts)
Laurie Strangman (Economics)
Eric Strauss (Biology)
Dean Stroud (Foreign Languages)
Douglas J. Swanson (Communication Studies)

T

Karen Terpstra (Art)
Jim Theler (Sociology/Archaeology)
Meredith Thompsen (Biology)
Tim Thornton (SociologyArchaeology)
Joseph A. Tiffany (Sociology/Archaeology)
Sherwin Toribio (Mathematics)
Rob Tyser (Biology)

U

V

Gail Vaughn (ITS-Information Systems)
Kimberly A. Vogt (Sociology/Archaeology)
Tom Volk (Biology)

W

Gary Kent Walth (Music)
Dean Wilder (Geography & Earth Science)
Todd Will (Mathematics)
Carmen R. Wilson VanVoorhis (Psychology)

X

Y

Jonathan Ying (Management)

Z

William G. Zollweg (Sociology/Archaeology)




Add a Link