FACULTY AND ACADEMIC STAFF EMERITI

A. R. AARSTAD (1966-1987) Registrar’s Office

PAULINE ABEL (1943-1982) Teacher Education

THOMAS AIUPPA (1976-2006) Finance

ROBIN ALEXANDER (1983-2002) Accountancy

ROBERT ALLEN (1969-2003) Physics

BURTON ALTMAN (1965-1993) Teacher Education

JAMES ANDERSON (1960-1988) Sociology/Anthropology

NANCY ARGANBRIGHT (1975-1993) Music

ROBERT ARTHUR (1969-1997) Psychology

CONRAD AWTREY (1968-1999) Communication Studies

DAVID BANGE (1971-2003) Mathematics

ANTHONY BARKAUSKAS (1972-2003) Mathematics

FRANK BARMORE (1983-2003) Physics

ANITA BARTA (1976-2000) Recreation Mgt/Therapeutic Rec.

CAROL BASSUENER (1970-1999) Residence Life

KARIN BAST (1987-2005) Information Systems

ROBERT BATCHELDER (1956-1988) Physical Education

RICHARD BECK (1959-1992) Art

KENNETH BECKER (1971-1998) Health Education/Health Promotion

GARY BENDER (1968-2001) Chemistry

ROBERT BENDIKSEN (1975-2002) Sociology/Archaeology

ROBERT BENSON (1969-1995) Social Work

PHILIP BERG (1972-1997) Sociology/Archaeology

BERNARD BERNATOVICH (1968-1998) English

ROBERT BILBY (1972-2004) Sociology/Archaeology

ALLEN BIRCHLER (1965-1990) History

RICHARD BOUDREAU (1968-1994) English

HUGH BOYLE (1968-1987) History

THOMAS BREITER (1966-2005) Mathematics

ARTHUR BROWNELL, JR. (1965-1995) Mathematics

RONALD BURMAN (1965-1997) English

ROBERT BURNS (1968-1998) Biology/Microbiology

NANCY BUTTS (1974-2000) Exercise and Sport Science

CLOYCE CAMPBELL (1956-1981) Management/Marketing

JOHN CASTEK (1969-2001) Computer Science

ROLAND CHRISTENSEN (1960-1992) Mathematics

THOMAS CLAFLIN (1966-2001) Biology

BARRY CLARK (1978-2006) Economics

JOHN CLEVELAND (1960-1991) Psychology

GLEN COMEAU (1965-2002) Communication Studies

JAMES CONWAY (1970-1991) WLSU Radio

GARY COOROUGH (1969-1996) Media Services

MICHAEL COULOMBE (1969-2003) English

RALPH COZAD (1971-1999) Fndtn Ed Policy/Practice

WILLIAM CRESS (1985-2005) Accountancy

LESLIE CROCKER (1967-1990) Art

ANNA BETH CULVER (1967-1990) Physical Education

JOHN CURTIS (1975-2002) Health Education/Health Promotion

JUNE DAELLENBACH (1962-2000) University Services

LAWRENCE DAELLENBACH (1969-1999) Economics

MICHAEL DANIEL (1980-2004) University Services

GEORGE DAVIES (1975-2003) Physical Therapy

JERRY DAVIS (1968-2002) Biology

RUTH NIXON DAVY (1945-1984) Spanish

E. BARTON DENECHAUD (1975-2003) Chemistry

RICHARD DETERT (1978-2002) Health Education/Health Promotion

DANIEL DEVITT (1966-1997) Art

CLIFTON DE VOLL (1952-1983) Physical Education

DIANA DE VOLL (1964-1987) Physical Education

MARGARET F. DOSCH (1975-1998) Health Education/Health Promotion

KATHY DU BOIS (1979-2004) Exercise and Sport Science

MICHAEL EGLE (1968-2000) Computer Science

CHARLOTTE ERICKSON (1975-2000) Fndtn of Ed Policy/Practice

ERWIN ERICKSON (1967-1994) Art

ROGER ERICKSON (1966-1999) Mathematics

PHILLIP ESTEN (1970-2004) Exercise and Sport Science

WILLIAM ESTES (1959-1991) Music

JAMES FINN (1976-2005) Financial Aid

LORRAINE FLAHERTY (1964-1987) English

RICHARD FLETCHER (1968-1994) Biology/Microbiology

WILLIAM FLOYD (1963-1996) Exercise and Sport Science

JEAN FOSS (1962-1989) Physical Education

HARVEY FOSSEN (1967-1997) Information Technology

ALAN FREEMAN (1974-2000) Exercise and Sport Science

DELL FYSTROM (1969-1998) Physics

JAMES GALLAGHER (1977-2002) MVAC/Sociology/Archaeology

HARRY GARDINER (1974-1999) Psychology

ERNEST GERSHON (1946-1983) Physical Education

GEORGE GILKEY (1954-1983) History

LEE GLASEL (1962-1991) English

RICHARD GOODHART (1966-2001) Educational Studies

LANE GOODWIN (1965-1991) Physical Education

BOBBY GOWLLAND (1956-1990) Teacher Education

WILLIAM GRAUMANN (1966-2001) University Services

JUDITH GREEN (1968-1999) English

MARY GREENEWALD (1968-1999) Curriculum and Instruction

WILLIAM GRESENS (1971-2005) Grants

DALE GRESSETH (1965-1990) Library

JOYCE GRILL (1979-1999) Music

GALE GRIMSLID (1965-1995) Admissions and Records

THOMAS GUSHIKEN (1974-2001) Recreation Mgt/Therapeutic Rec.

DAVID GUSTUFSON (1973-1997) Curriculum &Instruction

CHARLES HAAS (1964-1993) Speech Communication/Theatre Arts

HOPE HAGAR (1974-1999) Social Work

NANCY HAGGERTY (1982-2002) Student Health Center

MARIAN HAMMES (1947-1979) Teacher Education

ROGER HARRING (1969-1998) Exercise and Sport Science

ERNEST HARTMANN (1970-1990) Recreation and Parks

TRUMAN HAYES (1962-1984) Music

JOHN HELD (1967-1997) Biology/Microbiology

JEAN HELLIESEN (1963-1989) History

HAROLD HIEBERT (1971-1999) Ed Serv/Prof Leadership

EDWIN HILL (1968-1998) Library

CLARK HIMMEL (1964-1994) Psychology

ALDEN HOEFER (1991-2000) Music

JOHN HOEFER (1966-1990) Geography/Earth Science

DAVID HOGUE (1960-1987) Student Affairs

THEDA HOLDER (1980-2002) College of HPERTE

VIRGIL HOLDER (1965-2002) Geography/Earth Science

THOMAS HOOD (1965-1999) Student Development

REID HORLE (1963-1991) Student Development

CHARLES HOSLER, JR. (1966-1998) Chemistry

WILLIAM HYDE (1956-1992) English

JOHN JENKS (1965-1996) Mass Communications

ALTA JOHNSON (1959-1982) Teacher Education

PAUL JOHNSON (1965-1995) Social Work

JACK JORDAN (1972-1992) Health Education

KERMIT JOSTAD (1969-2002) Administrative Services

JOHN JUDSON (1965-1991) English

BETH KABAT (1962-1993) Physical Education

SOON KANG (1976-1991) History

WAYNE KAUFMAN (1967-1991) Physical Education

ELEANOR KENNEDY (1964-1988) Alumni Relations

C. RICHARD KISTNER (1964-1998) Chemistry

RICHARD KOEHLER (1966-1996) Residence Life

WAYNE KRUMEL (1968-1995) Speech Communication/Theatre Arts

GARY KUHN (1965-1996) History

JAMES LAFKY (1961-1987) English

GARY LANG (1970-1998) Science and Allied Health

JOEL LAZINGER (1973-2001) Sociology/Archaeology

LAWRENCE LEBIECKI (1968-2002) Administrative Services

H. LAURY LEPAGE (1969-1995) Counseling and Testing Center

ROBERT LEROY (1961-1988) Registrar

FREDERICK LESHER (1965-1996) English

DUWAYNE LESPERANCE (1969-1995) Art

KENNETH LINDNER (1956-1988) Chemistry

ADA LORD (1959-1988) English

WILLIAM MACKEY (1968-1994) Sociology/Archaeology

JOHN MAGERUS (1976-2004) College of Liberal Studies

LINDA MAIK (1976-1999) English

THOMAS MAIK (1963-2000) English

PAUL MANTER (1964-1991) English

CHARLES MARX (1980-2005) Library

GERALD MATHESON (1982-1998) Health Education/Health Promotion

BURT MC DONALD (1971-1997) Exercise and Sport Science

MARY MCLELLAN (1963-1994) Physical Education

PATRICIA MERTENS (1969-1995) Career Services

DAVID MEWALDT (1952-1979) Music

DAVID MILLER (1970-2004) Philosophy

EUGENE MILLICH (1957-1987) Library

JOHN MITCHEM (1981-1988) College of Health, Physical Education and Recreation

DALE MONTGOMERY (1977-1999) Academic Services

JAMES MORGAN (1968-1997) Budget, Planning and Control

BRUCE MOUSER (1968-1996) History

NANCY MOUSER (1968-1999) Sociology/Archaeology

PATRICIA MULLER (1964-1994) Mass Communications

ROBERT MULLALLY (1967-1990) Student Activities and Centers

EILEEN MUTH (1968-1996) Exercise and Sport Science

ALLEN NELSON (1964-1996) Biology/Microbiology

HERMAN NELSON (1968-1979) Geography/Earth Science

KERRY NELSON (1969-1999) Psychology

WILLIAM NIECKARZ (1969-1999) Chemistry

GERALD NIEDFELDT (1977-2003) Mathematics

DEON M. NONTELLE (1970-2005) Biology

ROBERT NORTON (1972-1995) Educational Policy and Practice

DENNIS O’BRIEN (1969-2002) Mathematics

GENEVIEVE O’GRADY (1984-2001) English

ELMA OLIN (1984-2002) Chemistry

WILLIAM OTTO (1964-1991) Recreation and Parks Management

JUDITH PACE (1971-2001) Exercise and Sport Science

JAMES PARKER (1968-1998) History

JAMES PARRY (1967-1998) Biology/Microbiology

ROGER PARSONS (1961-1988) English

ELSIE PATTERSON (1968-2003) Communication Studies

WILLIAM PEMBERTON (1966-1998) History

WILLIAM POLLMAN Management

SANDRA PRICE (1974-2000) Exercise and Sport Science

JAMES QUICK (1971-2002) Human Resources

RONALD RADA (1975-2003) Biology

PAUL RASMUSSEN (1969-1988) Philosophy

GERALD RAUSCH (1965-1999) Chemistry

ELIZABETH REEDY (1984-2002) Women’s Studies

DAYR REIS (1979-2005) Management

NOEL RICHARDS (1979-1996) History

MAURITA ROBARGE (1960-1999) Exercise and Sport Science

C. STUART ROBERTSHAW (1971-1998) Educational Services/Professional Leadership

M. THERESE ROGGENBUCK (1965-2000) Music

STANLEY ROLNICK (1957-1988) History

CLAIR ROOD (1965-1990) Audiovisual Services

HOWARD ROSE (1974-1987) College of Education Graduate Studies

ROLAND ROSKOS (1966-2004) Chemistry

ARDEN ROSS (1968-2000) Mathematics

JOAN ROSS (1967-1989) Teacher Education

JEAN RUHSER (1975-2001) Biology

JAMES RYAN (1968-1993) Psychology

KAREN SANDVIK (1978-2001) Library

JULIA STEINKE SATERBAK (1960-1989) Teacher Education

THOMAS SCARSETH (1968-1998) English

STANLEY SCHABERT (1972-1998) Computer Science

JOHN SCHEIDT (1973-2004) Mathematics

NORMAN SCHEIN (1962-1987) Teacher Education

WILLIAM SCHMIDT (1959-1989) Teacher Education

RICHARD SCHOENBERGER (1973-1993) Economics

SONJA SCHRAG (1971-2002) English

MARJORIE SCHROEDER (1961-1988) Physical Education

SANDRA SECHREST (1976-2003) Library

JAMES SIEFKAS (1967-2002) Communication Studies

GRACE SMITH (1965-1996) Biology/Microbiology

NORENE SMITH (1961-1985) Student Affairs

SHELDON SMITH (1969-2005) Sociology/Archaeology

RICHARD SNOWBERG (1975-2000) Media Services

J. RICHARD SNYDER (1966-2001) History

JAMES SOBOTA (1970-2002) Mathematics

DONALD STAATS (1965-1991) Student Development

LEONARD STACH (1970-1996) Art

ALFRED STADTHAUS (1967-2001) Financial Aid

LOUIS STAMPS (1970-2000) Psychology

DENNIS STANNARD (1968-2000) Admissions

JACK STARR, JR. (1965-1998) Communication Studies

MARTHA STEPHENS (1968-1999) Exercise and Sport Science

ROBERT STEUCK (1956-1993) Recreation Management

JOHN STORLIE (1959-1987) Chemistry

KATHERINE STUBBLEFIELD (1962-1984) Chemistry

E. KEITH SWANSON (1957-1990) Mathematics

CHARLES SWAYNE (1983-2003) Marketing

PAUL TAYLOR (1978-2004) Chemistry

ROLLO TAYLOR (1965-1991) Physical Education

EILEEN TEMTE (1967-1994) Biology/Microbiology

WILLIAM TERRY (1968-1989) Physical Education

HENRY THIBAULT (1984-2001) Computer Science

A. RICHARD TINAPP (1968-1994) Speech Communication/Theatre Arts

SHIRLEY TOCK (1966-1995) Foreign Languages

JOHN TONNIS (1968-1998) Chemistry

LARRY TRAMMELL (1971-2002) Microbiology

ROBERT TREU (1968-2005) English

JOHN UNBEHAUN (1968-2000) Mathematics

LARAINE UNBEHAUN (1969-1999) Biology/Microbiology

WILLIAM VAFEAS (1963-1978) Art

WILLIAM VAN ATTA (1967-1993) Physical Education

ROY VAN NOTE (1964-1981) Library

VERE VANCE (1970-1995) Social Work

MARTIN VENNEMAN (1975-2002) College of Science &Allied Health

MARJORIE VON ARX (1944-1979) Health Services

MARY WALSH (1976-2000) Student Services

JAMES WARNER (1963-1996) Biology/Microbiology

A. VINCENT WEBER (1956-1989) Biology/Microbiology

DALLAS WEEKLEY (1965-1993) Music

THOMAS WEEKS, JR. (1970-2000) Biology/Microbiology

RONALD WEINKAUF (1979-1999) Geography/Earth Science

ROBERT WESSLER (1972-2000) Music

EDNA WHALEN (1965-1992) Foreign Languages

PATRICIA WILDER (1975-2005) Health Professions

EUGENE WILLIAMS (1962-1994) English

PHILIP WILSON (1968-1998) Exercise and Sport Science

C. CARL WIMBERLY (1953-1992) Political Science

JAMES WINE (1970-1999) Mathematics

ANNE WINTER (1962-1997) Exercise and Sport Science

THOMAS WIRKUS (1959-1994) Speech Communication/Theatre Arts

EDWARD WOOD, III (1970-2000) Psychology

JOAN YEATMAN (1968-2000) English

HARLES YOUNG (1968-1995) Social Work

MARTIN ZANGER (1967-1998) History

ANDRIS ZIEMELIS (1970-2001) Counseling and Testing