Intramural Champions

2011-12 Championship Photos

Campus Cup Champions
Intramural Campus Cup
Spring 2012
GYCB
 
Fall 2011
SandBlast Great Value
   
Golf Scramble T Ostrowski & J Rudolph
   
Badminton  
Women's Singles A Tietgen
Women's A Doubles Birdie Blasters
Women's B Doubles The Bananas!
Men's Singles J Crooks
Men's Doubles One Hit Wonders
Co-Rec Doubles Last Chance
   
6's Volleyball  
Women's A Addicted to Spandex
Women's B Division 1 Skittles
Women's B Division 2 Aballah
Men's Ya Dig
Co-Rec A Rainstorm
Co-Rec B Division 1 Original Spiked Punch
Co-Rec B Division 2 Scared Hitless
Co-Rec B Division 3 Zooming Ahead
   
Flag Football  
Co-Rec Manhattan Project
Men's Division 1 Balloon Knotz
Men's Division 2 Pass Slinging Slashers
Men's Division 3 NWA
   
Indoor Soccer  
Women's Hotter than Wasabi
Men's Scrubs F.C.
Co-Rec Division 1 ATSFC
Co-Rec Division 2 Team Domination
   
Outdoor Ultimate Frisbee  
Co-Rec Great Value
   
Dodgeball  
Co-Rec Headshots
   
Futsal
Men's Team Bye Week
Co-Rec Hawks F.C.
   
Tennis
Women's Singles Jackie Garrow
Women's Doubles DeFo You Know
Men's Singles Division 1 Larraz
Men's Singles Division 2 Dylan Volpintesta
Men's Doubles Huge Fed
Co-Rec Doubles Boom Baby
   
Basketball  
Women's Division 1 Beast Mode
Women's Division 2 Dame tu Dinero
Men's A Good Luck
Men's B Division 1 Birdmen
Men's B Division 2 Double Check Discounters
Men's B Division 3 Peacock's Gotta Fly
Co-Rec A Payne Train Handlebars
Co-Rec B Division 1 Peaches 'N' Cream
Co-Rec B Division 2 Unicorn Dream Attack
   
Paddle Battle VI  
Singles Yeng Xu
   
Bowl Pick 'EM  
Champion Ryan Rudesill
2nd Place Lucas Dorn
3rd Place Zach Scola
Spring 2012
 
 
4's Volleyball  
Women's A Blizzard
Women's B FourLoca
Men's Gators
Co-Rec A Rainstorm
Co-Rec B Division 1 Orville REDIBLOCKERS
Co-Rec B Division 2 Still Challenged
   
Futsal  
Women's Hot Mess
Men's Zero Gravity
Co-Rec Division 1 internationals
Co-Rec Division 2 I'm Having So Much Fun
   
Basketball  
Women's Division 1 Beast Mode
Women's Division 2 Ballin' Bandits
Men's A Neato Gang
Men's B Division 1 Showtime
Men's B Division 2 Whitney Workers
Men's B Division 3 MCG
Co-Rec A Chautcey Hobbihorse
Co-Rec B Division 1 Fast Break
Co-Rec B Division 2 Roll Tide
   
Wiffleball Tournament
Co-Rec GYCB
   
March Madness Bracket Challenge
Men's Bracket Adam DeZeeuw
Women's Bracket Lindsey Clauer
   
Paddle Battle VII  
Singles Yeng Xu
   
Outdoor 3 v. 3 Basketball  
Women's Kylie Watzka
Men's Sookma Bulls
   
Racquetball  
Open Singles Zach Trilling
Open Doubles The Outsiders
   
Badminton  
Women's A Doubles Birdie Blasters
Women's B Doubles Great Value
Men's Singles M Blazel
Men's Doubles SFT
Co-Rec A Doubles The Double Drivers
Co-Rec B Doubles Angry Birdies
   
Indoor Flag Football  
Men's Under 4.3
   
6's Volleyball  
Women's A Night Fury
Women's B Net Rockers
Women's B Diggers
Men's Gators
Co-Rec A Block Party
Co-Rec B Division 1 GYCB
Co-Rec B Division 2 The Cereal Killers
Co-Rec B Division 3 Bump It!
   
Indoor Ultimate Frisbee  
Co-Rec District 12
   
Floor Hockey  
Men's The Phantoms
Co-Rec Moves Like Jagr
   
Outdoor Soccer
Women's Southeast Squad
Men's Goal Getters
Co-Rec Division 1 Manhattan Project
Co-Rec Division 2 Just for Kicks
   
Softball  
Women's Team Chelsea Klika
Men's Division 1 Big Sticks
Men's Division 2 LAX-atives
Co-Rec Division 1 Thanks for Playing.. Again
Co-Rec Division 2 Louisville Slugger
   
Trenchball  
Co-Rec Pivi's Right Arm
Bag Toss Tournament  
Open Doubles Hillbilly Hand Grenades
   
Tennis  
Women's Singles Shepard
Women's Doubles Brianna/Lyndsey
Co-Rec Doubles Grizzly Bears
Men's Singles Kyle
Men's Doubles Tune Squad