"Say it in 6" entries

Fall 2021

Our second "Say it in 6" call for entries resulted in 64 graduate student entries from 18 graduate programs! Please scroll through these interesting and thoughtful contributions. Learn more about this event here.


 

Anna Harris, Physician Assistant Studies

 

 

Jadon Motquin, Biology

 

 

Hannah Ketterhagen, Therapeutic Recreation

 

 

Rachel Kiminski, Physical Therapy

 

 

Gabrielle Strittmater, Physical Education Teaching

 

 

Lindsay Veenendall, Occupational Therapy

 

 

Colin McAllister, Microbiology

 

 

Caitlin Fallon, Physical Therapy

 

 

Nikita Patel, Physical Therapy

 

 

Rylee Petit, Occupational Therapy

 

 

Haley Warner, Professional Studies in Education

 

 

Jamarco Clark, Student Affairs Administration and Leadership (Ed.D.)

 

 

Cortney Cashner, Medical Dosimetry

 

 

Kate Sorebo, School Psychology

 

 

Caitlin Qualley, Medical Dosimetry

 

 

Nicole Novak, Student Affairs Administration (MS.Ed)

 

 

Dana Tolle, Physical Education Teaching

 

 

Rob Sims, Health Care Adminstration

 

 

Molly Censky, Student Affairs Administration and Leadership (Ed.D)

 

 

Sierra Squires, Occupational Therapy

 

 

Hailey Struzynski, Occupational Therapy

 

 

Amanda Wesche, Student Affairs Administration (MS.Ed)

 

 

Jesimiel Banjiram, Student Affairs Administration (MS.Ed)

 

 

Kaylee Miller, Physical Therapy

 

 

Katherine Thompson, Recreation Management

 

 

Alexandra Rode, Medical Dosimetry

 

 

Shyanna Brickson, Student Affairs Administration (MS.Ed)

 

 

Alex Yedinak, Occupational Therapy

 

 

Mercedes Antolak, Occupational Therapy

 

 

Morgan Stutelberg, Physician Assistant Studies

 

 

Alyssa Kliment, Occupational Therapy

 

 

Hannah Schreiner, Physician Assistant Studies

 

 

Lia Landowski, Biology

 

 

Aleah Jones, Occupational Therapy

 

 

Nathan Schimanski, Biology

 

 

Amy Brown, Physical Therapy

 

 

Matthew Chen, Biology

 

 

Vanessa Czeszynski, Biology

 

 

Kristina Morben, Biology

 

 

Benjamin Thom, School Psychology

 

 

Morgan Scheider, Physical Therapy

 

 

Haille Cox, Student Affairs Administration (MS.Ed)

 

 

Michelle Droy, Cybersecurity

 

 

Breana Haag, Occupational Therapy

 

 

Jessica Gartner, Physician Assistant Studies

 

 

Skyler Bohn, School Psychology

 

 

Karly Yablonski, Microbiology

 

 

Ashley Woltmann, Physical Therapy

 

 

Kristen Baranowski, Biology

 

 

Karin Wright, Physician Assistant Studies

 

 

Emily Hlavacek , Occupational Therapy

 

 

Sierra Jannusch, Recreation Management - Professional Development

 

 

Elizabeth Smith, Student Affairs Administration and Leadership (Ed.D.)

 

 

Olivia Griesbach, Occupational Therapy

 

 

Megan Wyss-Lund, Physical Education Teaching

 

 

Kailee Simon, Therapeutic Recreation

 

 

Meghann Naughton, Athletic Training

 

 

Paige Pawlak, Therapeutic Recreation

 

 

Kristina Rands, Biology

 

 

Kadie Krzykowski, Clinical Exercise Physiology

 

 

Heidi Baughman, Therapeutic Recreation

 

 

Wylie Jackson, School Psychology

 

 

Kadin John, Physical Therapy

 

 

Emily Jaeger. Physician Assistant Studies