Sport Club Competition & practice schedule

On-Campus Practice Schedules

MAC expanding section

Table Tennis

Monday & Wednesday

4:00 pm- 6:00 pm

 

W. Volleyball- Open Gym until 10/09/2019

Wednesday

6:00 pm- 8:-00 pm

Mitchell Hall expanding section

W. Basketball

Tuesday & Thursday

8:00 pm- 9:30 pm

 

M. Volleyball

Wednesday

8:00 pm- 9:30 pm

North Campus Recreation Fields expanding section

Baseball

Tuesday & Thursday (until 10/31/2019)

4:00 pm- 6:00 pm

 

W. Rugby

Tuesday & Thursday

5:30 pm- 7:30 pm

 

W. Ultimate

7:30 pm- 9:30 pm

Recreational Eagle Center expanding section

Boxing

Location: Conditioning Room

Tuesday & Thursday

7:30 pm- 9:30 pm

 

M. Volleyball

Location: Courts

Sunday

2:00 pm- 4:00 pm

 

W. Volleyball

Location: Courts

Sunday

4:00 pm- 6:00 pm

Veteran's Memorial Sports Complex expanding section

M. Lacrosse

Location: Stadium Turf

Tuesday & Thursday 

6:30 pm- 8:30 pm

 

M. Soccer

Location: Stadium Turf

Monday & Wednesday

8:30 pm- 10:30 pm

 

W. Soccer

Tuesday

Location: Stadium Turf

8:30 pm- 10:30 pm

Thursday

Location: Soccer/ Lacrosse Turf

6:30 pm- 8:30 pm

 

M. Ultimate

Location: Stadium Turf

Monday

6:30 pm- 8:30 pm

Tuesday & Thursday

8:30 pm- 10:30 pm

 

W. Ultimate

Location: Stadium Turf

Monday & Wednesday

6:30 pm- 8:30 pm

 

Home Competition Schedules

August/ September 2019 expanding section
  • M. Soccer VS Eau Claire- 09/13/2019 - 7:00 pm- Soccer/ Lacrosse Turf
  • W. Soccer VS Madison- 09/15/2019- 12:00 pm- Soccer/ Lacrosse Turf
  • M. Soccer VS Madison- 09/20/2019- 7:00 pm- Soccer/ Lacrosse Turf
  • M. Hockey VS Platteville- 09/21/2019- 6:00 pm- Green Island Ice Arena
  • M. Hockey VS Platterville- 09/22/2019- 9:30 am- Green Island Ice Arena
  • W. Soccer VS River Falls- 09/22/2019- 11:00 am- Soccer/ Lacrosse Turf
  • W. Soccer VS Iowa- 09/22/2019- 2:00 pm- Soccer/ Lacrosse Turf
October 2019 expanding section
  • M. Hockey VS Bemidji State- 10/04/2019- 6:00 pm- Green Island Ice Arena
  • M. Soccer VS Stevens Point- 10/04/2019- 7:00 pm- Soccer/ Lacrosse Turf
  • M. Hockey VS Bemidji State- 10/05/2019- 9:45am- Green Island Ice Arena
  • M. Soccer VS Marquette- 10/06/2019- 10:00 am- Soccer/ Lacrosse Turf
  • M. Soccer VS Platteville- 10/11/2019- 7:00 pm- Soccer/ Lacrosse Turf
  • W. Rugby VS Whitewater- 10/12/2019- 12:00 pm-  North Campus Fields
  • M. Lacrosse VS Eau Claire- 10/12/2019- 6:00 pm- Soccer/ Lacrosse Turf
  • M. Hockey VS Madison- 10/18/2019- 6:00 pm- Green Island Ice Arena
  • M. Hockey VS Madison- 10/19/2019- 11:00 am- Green Island Ice Arena
  • W. Rugby VS Platteville- 10/19/2019- 12:00 pm- North Campus Fields
  • Bowling Home Tournament- 10/26/2019- 10/27/2019- Times TBD- All Star Lanes
  • Baseball VS Winona- 10/26/2019- Double Header starting at 12:00 pm- North Campus Baseball Complex
  • W. Hockey VS Eau Claire-10/26/2019- 7:00 pm- La Crescent Community Ice Arena
  • Baseball VS Winona- 10/27/2019- 12:00 pm- North Campus Baseball Complex
  • W. Hockey VS Eau Claire- 10/27/2019- 9:00 am- La Crescent Community Ice Arena
  • Olympic Weightlifting (Driftless Showdown)- 10/27/2019- Time TBD- REC Fitness Center
November 2019 expanding section
  • M/W Volleyball- Eagle Open- 11/09/2019- Games start at 8:00 am- REC Courts
  • W. Hockey VS Madison- 11/09/2019- 7:00 pm- La Crescent Community Ice Arena
  • W. Hockey VS Madison- 11/10/2019- 8:00 am- La Crescent Community Ice Arena
  • M. Hockey VS Gustavus Adolphus- 11/16/2019- 1:00 pm- Omni Center
  • M. Hockey VS Gustavus Adolphus- 11/17/2019- Details pending
December 2019 expanding section
  • W. Hockey VS Duluth- 12/06/2019- 10:00 pm- La Crescent Community Ice Arena
  • M. Hockey VS Eau Claire- 12/07/2019- 6:00 pm- Green Island Ice Arena
  • W. Hockey VS Duluth- 12/06/2019- 7:00 am- La Crescent Community Ice Arena
  • M. Hockey VS Eau Claire- 12/08/2019- 10:00 am- Green Island Ice Arena

 

Away Competition Schedules

August/ September 2019 expanding section
  • Weekend of 09/06/2019- 09/08/2019
    • W. Rugby @ Elk River, MN
    • M. Soccer @ Michigan Tech
    • M. Soccer @ Northern Michigan 
    • W. Soccer in Chicago
    • Waterski & Wakeboard @ Evensdale, IA
  • Weekend of 09/13/2019- 09/15/2019
    • W. Rugby @ Eau Claire
    • M. Soccer @ Milwaukee
    • W. Soccer @ Eau Claire
    • Waterski & Wakeboard @ Oconomowac, WI
  • Weekend of 09/20/2019- 09/22/2019
    • W. Rugby @ Milwaukee
    • M. Soccer @ Whitewater
    • M. Ultimate
    • Waterski & Wakeboard A Cambridge, IA
  • Weekend of 09/27/2019- 09/29/2019
    • Dowling @ Twin Cities
    • Waterski & Wakeboard @ Decatur, IL
October 2019 expanding section
  • Weekend of 10/04/2019- 10/06/2019
    • Archery @ 3D Nationals in Foley, Alabama
    • W. Rugby @ Marquette
    • W. Soccer in Appleton
    • W. Ultimate @ Milwaukee 
  • Weekend of 10/11/2019- 10/13/2019
    • Baseball @ Stevens Point
    • Bowling @ Milwaukee
    • M. Hockey @ Minnesota State
    • M. Soccer @ Stout
    • W. Soccer @ Whitewater
  • Weekend of 10/18/2019- 10/20/2019
    • Fishing @ Lake of the Ozarks Tournament
    • M. Hockey @ Madison
    • M. Lacrosse @ Madison
    • W. Ultimate @ Eau Claire
November 2019 expanding section
  • Weekend of 11/01/2019- 11/03/2019
    • Bowling @ Oshkosh
    • M. Hockey @ St. Thomas
    • W. Hockey VS Iowa in Albert Lea
    • W. Rugby- Conference Games
  • Weekend of 11/08/2019- 11/10/2019
    • Bowling @ Moline, IL
    • M. Hockey A Minnesota
  • Weekend of 11/15/2019- 11/17/2019
    • M. Hockey @ Gustavus Adolphus College
    • W. Hockey @ Eau Claire
  • Weekend of 11/22/2019- 11/24/2019
    • M. Hockey @ Eau Claire
December 2019 expanding section
  • Weekend of 12/06/2019- 12/08/2019
    • Bowling @ Addison, IL