Sport Club Competition & practice schedule

On-Campus Practice Schedules

MAC expanding section

Winter practice will run from 01/28/2019- 03/15/2019

  • Monday
    • 5:30 pm- 7:30 pm
      • Court 1- M. Rugby
      • Court 2- W. Soccer
    • 7:30 pm- 9:30 pm- 
      • Court 1- Table Tennis
      • Court 2- W. Ultimate
  • Tuesday 
    • 5:30 pm- 7:30 pm
      • Court 1 & 2- M. Ultimate
    • 7:30 pm- 9:30 pm
      • Court 1- W. Basketball 
      • Court 2- M. Volleyball
  • Wednesday
    • 5:30 pm- 7:30 pm
      • Court 1- M. Rugby
      • Court 2- M. Volleyball
    • 7:30 pm- 9:30 pm
      • Court 1 & 2- M. Lacrosse
    • 9:30 pm- 11:30 pm
      • Court 2- W. Volleyball 
  • Thursday
    • 5:30 pm- 7:30 pm
      • Court 1 & 2- W. Lacrosse
    • 7:30 pm- 9:30 pm
      • Court 1- W. Rugby
      • Court 2- W. Ultimate
  • Friday
    • 2:00 pm- 4:00 pm
      • Court 2- M. Soccer
Mitchell Hall expanding section
  • Winter practice will run from 01/28/2019- 03/15/2019
    • Monday
      • FH- 10:00 pm- 11:30 pm
        • M/W Lacrosse
    • Tuesday
      • FH- 10:00 pm- 11:30 pm
        • M/W Soccer
    • Wednesday
      • FH- 10:00 pm- 11:30 pm
        • M/W Ultimate
    • Thursday
      • FH- 10:00 pm- 11:30 pm
        • Baseball
      • Gym 112- 8:00 pm- 10:00 pm
        • W. Basketball 
North Campus Recreation Fields expanding section

Spring practice will run from 03/25/2019- 05/10/2019. Check back soon for the schedule! 

Recreational Eagle Center expanding section

Winter Practice will run from 01/28/2019- 03/15/2019

  •  Monday
    • 6:00 am- 8:00 am
      • Court 4- W. Volleyball B Team
  • Tuesday
    • 6:00 am- 7:30 am
      • Court 4- W. Volleyball A Team
  • Thursday
    • 3:45 pm- 5:15 pm
      • Court 4- W. Volleyball A Team
Veteran's Memorial Turf Field expanding section

Spring practice will run from 03/25/2019- 05/10/2019. Check back soon for the schedule!

 

Home Competition Schedules

January 2019 expanding section
  •  January 26th: M. Hockey VS UW Madison at 8:00 pm
    • Green Island Hockey Rink
  • January 26th: W. Hockey VS Iowa at 8:00 pm
    • La Crescent Hockey Rink
  • January 27th: M. Hockey VS UW Madison at 9:00 am
    • Green Island Hockey Rink
  • January 27th: W. Hockey VS Iowa at 9:00 am
    • La Crescent Hockey Rink
February 2019 expanding section
  • February 2nd: M. Volleyball Playdate at 11:00 am
    • Recreational Eagle Center
  • February 9th: W. Volleyball Tournament at 8:00 am
    • Recreational Eagle Center
  • February 9th: W. Hockey VS UW Madison at 8:00 pm
    • La Crescent Hockey Rink
  • February 10th: W. Hockey VS UW Madison at 9:00 am
    • La Crescent Hockey Rink
  • February 10th: Weightlifting Driftless Showdown at 10:00 am
    • Recreational Eagle Center
  • February 16th: W. Hockey VS UW Eau Claire at 7:00 pm
    • La Crescent Hockey Rink
  • February 16th: M. Volleyball Tournament at 11:00 am
    • Recreational Eagle Center
  • February 17th: W. Hockey VS UW Eau Claire at 9:00 am
    • La Crescent Hockey Rink
  • February 17th: M. Volleyball Tournament at 8:30 am
    • Recreational Eagle Center
  • February 23rd: M/W Ultimate Frisbee LaxVegas at 2:00pm
    • Mitchell Hall
  • February 23rd: M. Volleyball Playdate at 2:00pm
    • Recreational Eagle Center
March 2019 expanding section
  • March 2nd: M. Volleyball Playdate at 11:00 am
    • Recreational Eagle Center
  • March 3rd: W. Volleyball Playdate at 11:00 am
    • Recreational Eagle Center
  • March 9th: W. Basketball Tournament at 9:00 am
    • Mitchell Hall
  • March 10th: W. Basketball Tournament at 8:00 am
    • Mitchell Hall
  • March 10th: W. Volleyball Playdate at 11:30 am
    • Recreational Eagle Center
  • March 12th: W. Lacrosse Game at 7:00 pm
    • Soccer Turf
  • March 23rd: Baseball Vs Northern Illinois at 10:00 am
    • North Campus Baseball Complex
  • March 24th: Baseball VS Northern Illinois at 10:00 am
    • North Campus Baseball Complex
  • March 30th: Archery Shoot at 8:00 am
    • Mitchell Hall
April 2019 expanding section
  • April 4th: W. Lacrosse Game at 7:00 pm
    • VMSC Stadium Turf
  • April 6th: W. Lacrosse Tournament at 8:00 am
    • North Campus 
  • April 27th: W. Rugby Alum Game at 2:00 pm
    • North Campus
  • April 27th: M. Soccer Alum Game at 1:30 pm
    • Soccer Turf
  • April 27th: W. Soccer Alum Game at 11:00 am
    • Soccer Turf 

 

Away Competition Schedules

January 2019 expanding section
  • January 6th: M. Hockey at St. Cloud
  • January 19th: Bowling at Stardust Bowl
  • January 26th: Bowling at Ashwaubenon, WI
  • January 26th: Equestrian at Northwestern University 

 

February 2019 expanding section
  • February 2nd: Bowling at Pla-Mor Lanes
  • February 2nd: W. Volleyball at UW Whitewater
  • February 9th: Bowling at Moline, IL
  • February 9th: W. Volleyball at Winona State University 
  • February 16th: W. Basketball at Columbia, Missouri 
  • February 23rd: W. Basketball at North Central Iowa
  • February 23rd: W. Volleyball at UW Green Bay

 

March 2019 expanding section
  •  March 7th: Weightlifting at nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
  • March 15th: Waterski & Wakeboard at Baton Rouge, LA
  • March 30th: W. Volleyball A at Marquette University
  • Match 30th: W. Volleyball B at UW Green Bay

 

April 2019 expanding section
  • April 3rd: Triathlon at Tempe, AX
  • April 4th: W. Volleyball at the state tournament in Milwaukee, WI
  • April 6th: Equestrian at Richmond
  • April 6th: W. Rugby at UW Platteville
  • April 13th: Baseball at Winona State University 
  • April 16th: M/W Volleyball at national tournament in Denver, CO
  • April 20th: W. Rugby at UW Whitewater