University of Wisconsin-La Crosse | uwlax.edu

Jazz
Expand menu

  • Ensembles performing schedules

        Master Schedule Jazz Fest 2015 complete PDF version of the entire schedule.

    Class AA and Non Comp - Valhalla 

    Performance  Class School Director Warm Up 
    10:00-10:30 NC Evansville H.S. Jazz Ensemble I Amanda Schmidman 9:25-9:50
    10:30-11:00 NC  Badger High School Combo Greg Bunge 9:55-10:20
    11:00 - 11:30 NC  Roseville H.S. Jazz Combo I Pat Moriarty 10:25-10:50
    11:30 -12:00   Lunch Break   10:55-11:20
    12:00-12:30 AA Wauwatosa East H.S. Jazz Ensemble Jennifer Lato 11:25-11:50
    12:30-1:00 AA Sun Prairie High School Jazz I Steve Sveum 11:55-12:20
    1:00-1:30 AA Beloit Memorial High School Jazz I Chris Behrens 12:25-12:50
    1:30-2:00 AA Badger H.S. Jazz Ensemble I Greg Bunge 12:55-1:20
    2:00-2:30 AA Roseville H.S. Jazz Ensemble I Pat Moriarty 1:25-2:20
             

    Class A and Non Comp - Port O'Call

    Performance Class School Director Warm Up 
    9:00 - 9:30 NC Longfellow Middle School Charles Schreader 8:25 - 8:50
    9:30-10:00 NC Aldrich Middle School Glen Wilfong 8:55-9:20
    10:00-10:30       9:25-9:50
    10:30-11:00 A Beloit Memorial High School Jazz II Chris Behrens 9:55-10:20
    11:00 - 11:30 A Sun Prairie H.S.  Jazz II Steve Sveum 10:25-10:50
    11:30 -12:00   Lunch Break   10:55-11:20
    12:00-12:30 A Monona Grove High School Jazz I Pat Dorn 11:25-11:50
    12:30-1:00 A Roseville H.S. Jazz Ensemble II Pat Moriarty 11:55-12:20
    1:00-1:30 A Badger H.S.  Jazz Lab Greg Bunge 12:25-12:50
    1:30-2:00 A New London H.S. Jazz Ensemble I Adam Hardt 12:55-1:20
    2:00-2:30 A Delavin - Darien H.S. Jazz Ensemble I Nick Starks 1:25-1:50

    Class B and Non Comp - Ward Room

    Performance Class School Director Warm up
    8:30-9:00 B Gale- Ettrick- Trempealeau Brenda Gauchel  
    9:00-9:30 B La Crescent High School Jeff Copp 8:15 -8:35
    9:30-10:00 B Winona Cotter High School Rick Peters 8:40 - 9:05
    10:00-10:30 NC Monona Grove High School Jazz II Pat Dorn 9:10 - 9:35
    10:30-11:00 B Sun Prairie High School Jazz III Bruce Hering 9:40-10:05
    11:00 - 11:30 B East Troy High School Jazz II Timothy Hummel 10:10 - 10:35
    11:30 -12:00   Lunch Break   10:40 - 11:05
    12:00-12:30 NC Evansville High School Jazz II Amand Schmidman 11:10 - 11:35
    12:30-1:00 B Lake City Lincoln H.S. Jazz I Paul Holland 11:40 - 12:05
    1:00-1:30 B Denmark H.S. Jazz Ensemble I Wesley Couch 12:10 -12:35
    1:30-2:00 B East Troy High School Jazz I Timothy Hummel 12:40-1:05