Chemistry and Biochemistry

Expand page menu
Skip to page menu
einsteintougue2a

CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY
TUTORING SCHEDULE

251 Murphy Library 
/Murphy-Learning-Center/Chemistry/   
Tutors begin second week of classes and continue through the end of the semester. Please sign the Tutoring Log Book when you meet with a tutor, and indicate course and instructor. 

CHM 103/104 - General 
CHM 301 - Analytical
CHM 300/303/304/305 - Organic

Dr. Eugenia Turov
UWL Chemistry and Biochemistry 
Tutoring Mentor

Spring 2018 UWL Chemistry and Biochemistry Faculty Office Hours

Keith Beyer: (Cowley Hall 443) Monday 9:55-10:50; Tuesday 1:10-2:05

Basu Bhattacharyya: (Cowley Hall 4030) Tuesday 12:00-1:30; Wednesday 11:00-12:30

Jeff Bryan: (Cowley Hall 441) Wednesday 9:55-10:50; Thursday 12:05-1:00

Nadia Carmosini: (Cowley Hall 4026) Monday 8:50-10:30 and 2:15-3:15

Tanya Cordes: (Cowley Hall 4012) Tuesday 9:55-10:50; Wednesday 1:10-2:05; Thursday 11:00-11:55

Curt Czerwinski: (Cowley Hall 4014) Tuesday 1:10-2:05; Wednesday 9:55-10:50

Ressano DeSouza-Machado: (Cartwright Center 228) Thursday 9:55-10:50

Kate Friesen: (Cartwright Center 137) Monday, Wednesday, Friday 1:10-2:05; Tuesday and Thursday 12:05-2:05

Pari Ghodsian: (Cowley Hall 4011) Tuesday 11:00-1:00; Friday 11:00-11:55; also by appointment, email rghodsian@uwlax.edu

Kelly Gorres: (Cowley Hall 4015) Monday 12:05-1:00; Tuesday 2:30-3:30

Dan Grilley: (Cowley Hall 4028) Friday 11:00-1:00 for CHM419 and CHM 407; Friday 1:10-2:05 for CHM 104

Benjamin Haenni: (Cowley Hall 4024) Tuesday 1:00-3:00 Murphy Learning Center; Wednesday 9:00-11:00 Murphy Learning Center

Janet Kirsch: (Cowley Hall 4025) Monday 1:30-2:30; Tuesday 9:55-10:50; Wednesday 11:00-12:30

Sandy Koster: (Cowley Hall 4003) Monday and Wednesday 3:20-4:15; Tuesday and Thursday 12:05-1:00; or stop by to see if I'm available, or call 785-8282 or 780-5081, or email skoster@uwlax.edu to make an appointment

Daniel Little: (Cowley Hall 4018) Monday 8:45-10:00 Murphy Learning Center; Thursday 1:00-3:00 Cowley Hall 4018

John May: (Cowley Hall 4007) Thursday 9:00-11:00; Friday 10:00-11:00

Rob McGaff: (Cowley Hall 4021) Monday12:05-1:00; Friday 1:10-2:05

Nick McGrath: (Cowley Hall 4009) Monday 8:50-9:45; Wednesday 9:55-10:50; Thursday 2:15-3:10

Aaron Monte: (Cowley Hall 4001) By Appointment

Kendric Nelson: (Cowley Hall 4023) Monday 9:55-10:50 for CHM 301/20; Thursday 12:05-1:00 for CHM 104/25L; Thursday 1:10-2:05 for CHM 301/20

Joshua Neukom: (Cowley Hall 4029) Monday 10:00-11:00; Tuesday and Thursday 12:00-1:30

Aric Opdahl: (Cowley Hall 442) Tuesday and Thursday 1:10-2:05

Bruce Osterby: (Cowley Hall 116) Monday and Wednesday 1:10-2:05

Kris Rolfhus: (Cowley Hall 4022) Monday, Wednesday, Friday 9:55-10:50

Heather Schenck: (Cowley Hall 4027) Tuesday and Wednesday 1:10-2:05

Valeria Stepanova: (Cowley Hall 4013) Monday 7:00-7:30 CH100, 10:30-10:55 MLC; Tuesday 4:00-6:25 CH4013; Wednesday 7:00-7:30 CH100, 9:00-9:55 MLC, 2:30-3:25 CH4013; Thursday 4:00-6:25

Eugenia Turov: (Cowley Hall 4005) Thursday 8:50-10:50 Murphy Learning Center; Friday 8:50-10:50 Cowley Hall 4005

Todd Weaver: (Cowley Hall 4020) Monday 8:50-9:45